Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Spanish Dancer
Spanish Dancer
Scientific Name: Hexabranchus sanguineus
Synonyms: Hexabranchus pulchellus
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 16 in. (40 cm)  
Depth: 3-300 ft. (1-90 m)
Distribution: Indo-Pacific, Hawaii


Spanish Dancer
















































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin