Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Bus Stop Chromodoris
Bus Stop Chromodoris
Scientific Name: Goniobranchus hintuanensis
Synonyms: Chromodoris hintuanensis
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Depth: 6-30 ft. (2-10 m)
Distribution: West Pacific


Bus Stop Chromodoris
















































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin