Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Miamira alleni
Miamira alleni
Scientific Name: Miamira alleni
Synonyms: Ceratosoma alleni
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 2 in. (5 cm)  
Depth: 10-30 ft. (3-10 m)
Distribution: Indonesia, Philippines


Miamira alleni
















































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin