Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Bumpy Mexichromis
Bumpy Mexichromis
Scientific Name: Mexichromis multituberculata
Synonyms: Glossodoris multituberculata
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1.25 in. (3 cm)  
Depth: 6-40 ft. (2-12 m)
Distribution: Indonesia, Philippines


Bumpy Mexichromis

















































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin