Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Painted Phyllidia
Painted Phyllidia
Scientific Name: Phyllidia picta
Synonyms: Fryeria picta
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1.75 in. (4.5 cm)  
Depth: 10-80 ft. (3-25 m)
Distribution: West Pacific, Indonesia


Painted Phyllidia

















































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin