Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Gray Norse God Nudibranch
Gray Norse God Nudibranch
Scientific Name: Aegires serenae
Synonyms: Notodoris serenae
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 3 in. (8 cm)  
Depth: 30-120 ft. (10-37 m)
Distribution: West Pacific


Gray Norse God Nudibranch
















































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin