Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Pale Monocle Bream
Pale Monocle Bream
Scientific Name: Scolopsis affinis
Synonyms: Scolopsis personatus
Family: Nemipteridae
Category: Coral Breams
Also known as: Peters' Monocle Bream
Size: Up to 9 in. (22 cm)  
Depth: 15-150 ft. (5-45 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific, Great Barrier Reef


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin