Florent's Guide To The

South Florida Reefs

Hidden Sea Cucumber
Hidden Sea Cucumber
Scientific Name: Pseudothyone belli
Synonyms: Neothyone belli
Class: Holothuroidea
Category: Sea Cucumbers
Size: 0.5 to 1.5 in. (1.2 to 3.5 cm)  
Depth: 0-120 ft. (0-37 m)
Distribution: Caribbean, Bahamas, South Florida, Bermuda


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin