Florent's Guide To The Florida, Bahamas &

Caribbean Reefs

Pederson Cleaner Shrimp
Pederson Cleaner Shrimp
Scientific Name: Ancylomenes pedersoni
Synonyms: Periclimenes pedersoni
Family: Palaemonidae
Category: Commensal Shrimps
Size: 0.75 to 1 in. (1.8 to 2.5 cm)  
Depth: 10-60 ft. (3-18 m)
Distribution: Caribbean, Bahamas, South Florida


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin