Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Greenbanded Goby
Greenbanded Goby
Scientific Name: Elacatinus multifasciatus
Synonyms: Gobiosoma multifasciatum
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Size: 1 to 1.5 in. (2.5 to 4 cm)  
Depth: 1-15 ft. (0-5 m)
Distribution: Caribbean, Bahamas

External Reference: fishbase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin