Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Crisscross Tritonia
Crisscross Tritonia
Scientific Name: Tritonicula bayeri
Synonyms: Tritonia bayeri
Superfamily: Tritonioidea
Family: Tritoniidae
Category: Dendronotid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 3/8 in. (1 cm)  
Distribution: Caribbean, Florida, Bahamas


All Photographs
© 2023 Florent Charpin