Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Annella mollis
Annella mollis
Scientific Name: Annella mollis
Synonyms: Subergorgia mollis
Suborder: Scleraxonia
Family: Subergorgiidae
Category: Gorgonians
Size: up to 6 ft. (2 m)  
Depth: 30-130 ft. (10-40 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin