Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Belted Wrasse
Belted Wrasse
Scientific Name: Stethojulis balteata
Synonyms: Stethojulis axillaris
Family: Labridae
Category: Wrasses
Size: Up to 6 in. (15 cm)  
Depth: 6-50 ft. (2-15 m)
Distribution: Hawaii (Endemic)











































































































































All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin