Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Melophlus sarasinorum
Melophlus sarasinorum
Scientific Name: Melophlus sarasinorum
Synonyms: Stelletinopsis isis
Family: Geodiidae
Category: Common Sponges
Size: Up to 2 ft. (60 cm)  
Depth: 3-30 ft. (1-10 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin