Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Signalfin Sandgoby
Signalfin Sandgoby
Scientific Name: Fusigobius signipinnis
Synonyms: Coryphopterus signipinnis
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Also known as: Sailfin Goby
Size: Up to 1.25 in. (3 cm)  
Depth: 10-100 ft. (3-30 m)
Distribution: Indonesia, Philippines, Papua New Guinea, Great Barrier Reef, Fiji


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin