Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Slender Feather Star
Slender Feather Star
Scientific Name: Phanogenia gracilis
Synonyms: Actinometra gracilis, Comaster minima
Class: Crinoidea
Category: Feather Stars
Size: Arms up to 8 in. (20 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-Pacific


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin