Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Old Glory
Old Glory
Scientific Name: Koumansetta rainfordi
Synonyms: Amblygobius rainfordi
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Size: 1 to 3 in. (2.5 to 7.5 cm)  
Depth: 10-100 ft. (3-30 m)
Distribution: Indonesia, Philippines, Micronesia, Great Barrier Reef, Fiji


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin