Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Saffron Noumea
Saffron Noumea
Scientific Name: Noumea crocea
Synonyms: Diversidoris crocea
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Distribution: West Pacific


Saffron Noumea
























































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin