Florent's Guide To The

South Florida Reefs

Warty Corallimorph
Warty Corallimorph
Scientific Name: Rhodactis osculifera
Synonyms: Discosoma sanctithomae
Order: Corallimorpharia
Category: Corallimorphs
Size: 1 to 3 in. (2 to 8 cm)  
Depth: 10-75 ft. (3-23 m)
Distribution: Caribbean, Bahamas, Florida


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin