Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Slender Sapsucking Slug
Slender Sapsucking Slug
Scientific Name: Thuridilla gracilis
Synonyms: Thuridilla bayeri
Family: Plakobranchidae
Category: Sap-Sucking Slugs
Size: Up to 2 in. (to 5 cm)  
Depth: 3-50 ft. (1-15 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin