Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Spiny Tiger Shrimp
Spiny Tiger Shrimp
Scientific Name: Phyllognathia ceratophthalma
Synonyms: Phyllognathia ceratophthalmus
Infraorder: Caridea
Category: Shrimps
Size: Up to 0.75 in. (2 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-Pacific

External Reference: sealifebase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin