Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Magnificent Tube Worm
Magnificent Tube Worm
Scientific Name: Protula bispiralis
Synonyms: Protula magnifica
Family: Serpulidae
Category: Tube Worms
Size: Up to 1.5 in. (4 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-Pacific


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin