Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Sarasvati Anemone Shrimp
Sarasvati Anemone Shrimp
Scientific Name: Ancylomenes sarasvati
Synonyms: Periclimenes sarasvati
Infraorder: Caridea
Category: Shrimps
Size: up to 1in. (2.5 cm)  
Depth: 6-130 ft. (2-40 m)
Distribution: West Pacific

External Reference: sealifebase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin