Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

White Ring Noumea
White Ring Noumea
Scientific Name: Verconia alboannulata
Synonyms: Noumea alboannulata
Suborder: Doridina
Family: Chromodorididae
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Distribution: West Pacific





























































































All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin