Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Kubaryana's Nembrotha
Kubaryana's Nembrotha
Scientific Name: Nembrotha kubaryana
Synonyms: Nembrotha nigerrima
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 5 in. (12 cm)  
Depth: 20-120 ft. (6-37 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific, Great Barrier Reef





























































































All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin