Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Leviathan Cowry
Leviathan Cowry
Scientific Name: Lyncina leviathan
Synonyms: Cypraea leviathan
Family: Cypraeidae
Category: Cowries
Distribution: Indo-Pacific, Hawaii


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin