Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Fellow's Nudibranch
Fellow's Nudibranch
Scientific Name: Hiatodoris fellowsi
Synonyms: Peltodoris fellowsi
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 2 in. (5 cm)  
Depth: 10-60 ft. (3-18 m)
Distribution: West Pacific, Central Pacific, Hawaii





























































































All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin