Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Flecked Mitre
Flecked Mitre
Scientific Name: Domiporta granatina
Synonyms: Neocancilla granatina
Family: Mitridae
Category: Mitre Shells
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-Pacific





All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin