Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Redline Flabellina
Redline Flabellina
Scientific Name: Coryphellina rubrolineata
Synonyms: Flabellina rubrolineata
Suborder: Cladobranchia
Family: Flabellinidae
Category: Aeolid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1.25 in. (3 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-Pacific


All Photographs
© 2022 Florent Charpin