Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Desirable Flabellina
Desirable Flabellina
Scientific Name: Coryphellina exoptata
Synonyms: Flabellina exoptata
Suborder: Cladobranchia
Family: Flabellinidae
Category: Aeolid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1.25 in (3 cm)  
Depth: 40-140 ft. (12-43 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific, Hawaii


All Photographs
© 2022 Florent Charpin