Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Spotted-Arm Cuapetes Shrimp
Spotted-Arm Cuapetes Shrimp
Scientific Name: Cuapetes lacertae
Synonyms: Kemponia lacertae
Infraorder: Caridea
Category: Shrimps
Size: up to 1.5 in. (3.5 cm)  
Depth: 3-40 ft. (1-12 m)
Distribution: West Pacific

External Reference: sealifebase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin