Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Kunie's Chromodoris
Kunie's Chromodoris
Scientific Name: Goniobranchus kuniei
Synonyms: Chromodoris kuniei
Suborder: Doridina
Family: Chromodorididae
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 3 in. (7.5 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific






























































































All Photographs
© 2022 Florent Charpin