Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Gold and Purple Chromodoris
Gold and Purple Chromodoris
Scientific Name: Goniobranchus aureopurpureus
Synonyms: Chromodoris aureopurpurea
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1.5 in. (4 cm)  
Distribution: Pacific, Indonesia





























































































All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin