Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Blue-Spotted Stingray
Blue-Spotted Stingray
Scientific Name: Neotrygon kuhlii
Synonyms: Dasyatis kuhlii
Family: Dasyatidae
Category: Whiptail Stingrays
Size: Up to 20 in. (50 cm)  
Depth: 3-250 ft. (1-75 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific, Australia


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin