Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Tom Smith's Nudibranch
Tom Smith's Nudibranch
Scientific Name: Ardeadoris tomsmithi
Synonyms: Glossodoris tomsmithi
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Distribution: Hawaii





























































































All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin