Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Holthuis' Anemone Shrimp
Holthuis' Anemone Shrimp
Scientific Name: Ancylomenes holthuisi
Synonyms: Periclimenes holthuisi
Infraorder: Caridea
Category: Shrimps
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Depth: 10-100 ft. (3-30 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific

External Reference: sealifebase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin