Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Pacific Reefs

Banana Nudibranch
Banana Nudibranch
Scientific Name: Aegires minor
Synonyms: Notodoris minor
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 4 in. (10cm)  
Depth: 10-100 ft. (3-30 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific, Great Barrier Reef





























































































All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin