Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Beautiful Risbecia
Beautiful Risbecia
Scientific Name: Hypselodoris pulchella
Synonyms: Risbecia pulchella
Suborder: Doridina
Family: Chromodorididae
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 4 in. (10 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific


































































































All Photographs
© 2022 Florent Charpin