Florent's Guide To The

Hawaii Reefs

Indian Caloria
Indian Caloria
Scientific Name: Caloria indica
Synonyms: Phidiana indica
Suborder: Aeolidina
Category: Aeolid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Depth: 3-40 ft. (1-12 m)
Distribution: Indo-Pacific, Hawaii


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin