Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Precious Chromodoris
Precious Chromodoris
Scientific Name: Goniobranchus preciosus
Synonyms: Chromodoris preciosa
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1.25 in. (3 cm)  
Distribution: West Pacific


Precious Chromodoris



























































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin