Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Purple-Ring Nudibranch
Purple-Ring Nudibranch
Scientific Name: Coryphellina hamanni
Synonyms: Flabellina hamanni
Suborder: Cladobranchia
Family: Flabellinidae
Category: Aeolid Nudibranchs
Size: 0.5 to 1.5 in. (1 to 4 cm)  
Depth: 10-60 ft. (3-18 m)
Distribution: Eastern Caribbean


All Photographs
© 2024 Florent Charpin