Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Bicolor Flabellina
Bicolor Flabellina
Scientific Name: Samla bicolor
Synonyms: Flabellina bicolor
Suborder: Cladobranchia
Family: Samlidae
Category: Aeolid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 0.5 in. (1.5 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-Pacific, Hawaii


All Photographs
© 2022 Florent Charpin