Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Felimida sphoni
Felimida sphoni
Scientific Name: Felimida sphoni
Synonyms: Chromodoris sphoni
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1.25 in (3.5 cm)  
Depth: 3-60 ft. (1-18 m)
Distribution: Pacific Coast of Mexico to Panama, Gulf of California


Felimida sphoni

























































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin