Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Split-Crown Feather Duster
Split-Crown Feather Duster
Scientific Name: Anamobaea oerstedi
Synonyms: Hypsicomus oerstedii
Family: Sabellidae
Category: Feather Duster Worms
Size: 1 to 2 in. (2 to 5 cm)  
Depth: 15-75 ft. (5-23 m)
Distribution: Caribbean, Bahamas, Florida


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin