Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Elegant Anemone
Elegant Anemone
Scientific Name: Actinoporus elongatus
Synonyms: Actinoporus elegans
Order: Actiniaria
Family: Capneidae
Category: Sea Anemones
Size: 7 to 9 in. (18 to 23 cm)  
Depth: 3-60 ft. (1-18 m)
Distribution: Caribbean


All Photographs
© 2022 Florent Charpin