Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Fire Urchin Snail
Fire Urchin Snail
Scientific Name: Echineulima asthenosomae
Synonyms: Luetzenia asthenosomae
Family: Eulimidae
Category: Parasitic Snails
Size: Up to 0.5 in. (1.2 cm)  
Distribution: Indonesia, Philippines


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin