Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Dark Margin Glossodoris
Dark Margin Glossodoris
Scientific Name: Doriprismatica atromarginata
Synonyms: Glossodoris atromarginata
Suborder: Doridina
Family: Chromodorididae
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 4 in. (10 cm)  
Depth: 6-30 ft. (2-10 m)
Distribution: Indo-Pacific, Australia


































































































All Photographs
© 2022 Florent Charpin