Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Ridged Egg Cowrie
Ridged Egg Cowrie
Scientific Name: Diminovula culmen
Synonyms: Pseudosimnia culmen
Family: Ovulidae
Category: Allied Cowries
Size: Up to 0.5 in. (1.3 cm)  
Distribution: West Pacific, Great Barrier Reef


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin