Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Sieve Cowry
Sieve Cowry
Scientific Name: Cribrarula cribraria
Synonyms: Cypraea cribraria
Family: Cypraeidae
Category: Cowries
Size: Up to 1.5 in. (4 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin