Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Creamy Chromodoris
Creamy Chromodoris
Scientific Name: Goniobranchus fidelis
Synonyms: Chromodoris fidelis
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: Up to 1.25 in. (3 cm)  
Depth: 10-250 ft. (3-75 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific


Creamy Chromodoris





























































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin